Cup Competitions

The draws for the League's various Cup competitions are as follows.

Primary League Cup – 2nd Round (8 December, k.o. 1.45 pm.)

Briston Res. or Tacolneston Res. v  Brandon Town Res.

Bridgham Utd.                         v          Bar 33

Mundford Exiles                      v          Hockering

Redgrave Rangers                   v          Gressenhall

Ben Smith Memorial Cup – 3rd Round (17 November, k.o. 2 pm.)

AFC Weeting                         v       UEA A

Bacton                                     v       Bowthorpe Rovers

Bar 33                                      v       Hockering Res.

Bridgham Utd.                         v       Dereham Taverners Res.

Castle Acre Swifts Res.          v       Longham

Dereham Taverners               v       Home Care Utd.

Dussindale Rovers Res.          v       Hempnall Res.

Hockering                               v       Rockland Utd. Res.

Necton Res.                            v       Cockers

Norwich Medics                     v       Feltwell Utd.

Redgrave Rangers                   v       Longham Res.

Rockland Utd.                         v       Shipdham

Tacolneston Res.                    v       Briston

Watton Utd. Res.                   v       Sprowston Ath. Res.

Yaxham                                   v       Bar 33 Res.

Bye - Hethersett Athletic

 

Co-Dunkall Junior League Cup – 2nd Round (10 November, k.o. 2 pm.)

Longham                                 v       Dereham Taverners

Norwich Medics                     v       Shipdham

Byes – Briston and UEA A

Hartt/Eastaugh Memorial Pease League Cup – 2nd Round (27 October, k.o. 2 pm.)

Hockering Res.                       v       Longham Res.

Horsford Utd. Res.                 v       Bacton

Necton Res.                            v       Cockers

Rockland Utd. Res.                 v       Feltwell Utd.

Sprowston Ath. Res.               v       Home Care Utd.

Wensum Albion                     v       Bowthorpe Rovers

 

All other remaining Division 3 & 4 teams have byes.

 

(See important note about how Cup draws are made at the end of this page)

 

Drawn matches

Knockout matches

All knockout ties are to be settled at the first time of asking by 20 minutes extra-time if necessary followed by a penalty competition conducted in accordance with International Board Rules.

Group matches

All Group matches are played on a League basis and there is therefore no requirement for extra-time etc.

Cup draws

Please note that all Cup draws are made physically and then published on the League website immediately after the previous round has been played. The diagrammatic representation of any competition shown on the FA FullTime site is not an indication of the draw for future rounds and should not be used for that purpose.

Are you ready to join the Central & South Norfolk League?

Contact us today to find out more.

Screen Shot 2018-07-30 at 20.03.16
Screen Shot 2018-07-30 at 20.05.37
Screen Shot 2018-07-30 at 20.02.46
Screen Shot 2018-07-30 at 20.02.19
csn-league-photos-01